Menu
Cart 0
Albino Oscar

Albino Oscar

  • £8.50


PLEASE NOTE THAT FISH ARE FOR IN-STORE COLLECTION ONLY
PLEASE CALL US TO CHECK AVAILABILITY BEFORE VISITING THE SHOP

Scientific Name : Astronotus ocellatus

Common Names : Albino Oscar, Tiger and Red Oscar, Marbled Cichlid

Care Level : Easy, good for freshwater beginners with a large enough tank and those with an adequate aquarium filter and those willing to perform frequent partial water changes.

Size : 13 inches (33 cm)

pH : 6 - 8

Temperature : 72°F - 80°F (22°C - 27°C)

Water Hardness : 5° to 20° dH

Origin / Habitat : Amazon

Lifespan : 10 - 13 years


We Also Recommend