Menu
Cart 0
Imperial Tiger Pleco L177

Imperial Tiger Pleco L177

  • £35.00


PLEASE NOTE THAT FISH ARE FOR IN-STORE COLLECTION ONLY
PLEASE CALL US TO CHECK AVAILABILITY BEFORE VISITING THE SHOP

Scientific Name: Baryancistrus

Common Name(s): Zebra Pleco, Imperial Pleco, L46, L48

Care Level: easy to medium

Size: 20-30 cm

pH: 6.5 - 7.0

Temperature: 78 - 86 °F (26 - 30 °C)

Lifespan: as long as 25 years


We Also Recommend