Menu
Cart 0
Red Rainbow

Red Rainbow

  • £6.50


Scientific Name : Melanotaenia lacustris

Common Names : Black Neon Tetra, Black Neons

Care Level : Easy to Moderate

Size : 1.5 inches (3-4 cm)

pH : 5.5 - 7.0

Temperature : 72°F - 80°F (22°C - 27°C)

Black Neon Tetra Lifespan : 3 - 5 years

Origin / Habitat : Papua  New Guiney

In store product only. Ring for availability.


We Also Recommend