Menu
Cart 0
Rosy Tetra

Rosy Tetra

  • £2.00


Scientific Name : Hyphessobrycon rosaceus

Common Names : Yellowhead Characin, Yellowhead Tetra, Yellow-banded moenkhausia

Care Level : Easy

Size : 3 inches (7 cm)

pH : 6 - 7.5

Temperature : 75°F - 80°F (24°C - 27°C)

Water Hardness : 5° to 20° dH

Lifespan : 3 - 5 years

Origin / Habitat : South America, Brazil, River Basin areas

In store product only. Ring for availability.


We Also Recommend