Menu
Cart 0
Rummy Nose Tetra

Rummy Nose Tetra

  • £3.25


Scientific Name : Hemigrammus bleheri

Common Names : Brilliant Rummy Nose Tetra, Firehead Tetra, Red Nose Tetra

Care Level : Easy to Moderate and can be fairly hardy if acclimated properly. Be careful during water changes to avoid extreme fluctuations in pH and temperature.

Size : 2 inches (5 cm)

pH : 5.5 - 7.0

Temperature : 72°F - 80°F (22°C - 27°C)

Rummy Nose Tetra Lifespan : 3 - 5 years

Origin / Habitat : South America, Amazon River

In store product only. Ring for availability.


We Also Recommend